kasinosankarit

Picks 33055

Active picks 0

Don't Miss

Kaupallinen sisältö | 18 + | Säännöt & ehdot voimassa

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy describes how we treat your personal data that may be collected by visiting this website. It does not apply to data processing that occurs on other websites. The owner of the website (‘we’, ‘us’, ‘our’) is:

This Privacy Policy was designed to inform customers and this website’s visitors (‘you’) about how their personal data is gathered, used, stored or otherwise processed while browsing this website.

This Privacy Policy is effective from the 1st of August 2022.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

We may update this Policy from time to time if we find it necessary, therefore we suggest that you review it on a regular basis.

There may be two types of modifications that can take place: essential and/or minor.

Essential modifications may occur when we change the way of processing your data. This modification may affect your rights and obligations regarding the processing of your personal data (e.g. if we apply new services to our website that significantly impact the way we process your data). Minor modifications have no impact on your rights and obligations regarding the processing of your personal data (e.g. linguistic corrections or improvements, new fonts or styles)

We will inform you about any essential changes in advance, so that you have enough time to understand and consider the changes before they come into effect.

Personal data

While visiting our website, we may process several types of your data:

Your personally identifiable information – such as your email address, username and password. This information is processed for two purposes: the creation of your account and processing your inquiries submitted via the contact form available on our website.

 

Electronic identification data –  such as your IP address, the operating system you use on your device, unique device identifiers and mobile network information, device location, the browser type you used to visit our website and the date and time of access to our website.

Recordings – you can choose to upload a profile picture, if you wish so. It can be a photo of you, or any other picture you wish to be linked to your account.

Content you create – apart from the content you generate on Vastaveto by revealing your data, on our website you can send personal messages to other users, post a new topic or reply to an existing one. You can post betting tips, upload images to the Gallery, rate and comment on images other users posted. You can provide information about yourself under ‘about me’ section, and create your Vastaveto signature.

Data about your habits – namely your interactions with websites of our partners (if you have visited any of our partner’s websites, if you registered on any of our partner’s websites or if you took part in gaming activities after visiting any of our partner’s websites). This kind of data is processed on an aggregated level and it cannot be linked to your identity.

To process the above mentioned data we use cookies and similar technologies. This enables the improvement of our site functionalities, promotion of our products and delivery of content from third parties. To find out more about the cookies that we use on our site, please read our Cookie Policy.

The legal basis and purposes for data processing

We rely on your consent when using your data for creating your account. When your data is processed on the basis of consent you will be asked to provide one.

We might be storing your profile photo, in order to enable you to personalize your profile on our website.

We store all personal messages you send and receive, your forum topics and replies in order to enable user interaction on our website, which is the core functionality of Vastaveto. We store your betting tips in order to display these to other users, so that you can share your knowledge and experience.

The legitimate interest for processing your personal data lies in improving our product’s effectiveness and our service in general. We use this kind of data to measure the current effectiveness of the advertising campaigns that are implemented on our site. Moreover, generated information that was collected during your visit to our website is also used to improve your overall user experience, to develop and improve content on our website, secure and maintain website functionality and prevent potential threats.

We use the information about your IP address mostly for analytical reasons, such as to calculate how many visitors from specific countries /regions visit our website. To present the relevant content to you, we also need to determine an approximate location of your device (e.g. this is how we provide you with content in the language you use).

For the statistical purpose, we may process data about your activities taken on our partnered websites, which is important for the legitimate purpose of calculating our revenue. This sort of information about you is grouped with other similar data to helps us create statistics about the use of our service.

Data subject and data controller

Processing of personal data that may occur on this website is about you and your personal data. Therefore, you are in the position of a data subject, under the relevant EU Data Protection Law, namely General Data Protection Regulation (‘GDPR’). As a data subject you are entitled to exercise rights that are guaranteed by the GDPR, which is explained in the section below.

We are considered as a data controller, as defined under the GDPR. Being a data controller creates an obligation to protect your data with the greatest caution and in accordance with relevant data protection laws.

  • Your rights under the GDPR
  • To withdraw previously given consent to data processing
  • To access your personal data that we hold or process
  • To request correction of any personal data that is incorrect or out of date
  • To request deletion of your personal data that we store
  • To object to our use and processing of your personal data
  • To request limitation of our use and processing of your personal data
  • To demand portability of your personal data
  • To lodge a complaint with the relevant Data Protection Authority if you think that your rights are being violated

For more information on these rights, or if you want to send us the request concerning your rights, you can contact us here.

You may also contact Danish Data Protection Agency: Datatilsynet, Borgergade 28, 5, DK-1300 Copenhagen K.

Data protection

Keeping your data up to date and secure is our high priority when it comes to data protection. We are committed to using appropriate technical and organisational measures to make sure that your personal data is safe and well protected against accidental loss, theft, unauthorised access or use, breaches or any other potential illegal activity.

Another method that we use to protect your data is access control. Only authorised and trained staff have access to your personal data that we store, which is necessary for the performance of their job.

How long do we keep you data

We keep your data until you delete your account on Vestaveto. When you delete your account we erase your personal data. Please be aware that we will not delete your forum posts; we will keep these archived so that users can follow the discussion flow.

Third party recipients

It is possible that your data will be shared with entities who help us improve and develop our products and services (e.g., marketing, advertising, analytics, development, security). Therefore, it may be necessary that they process your personal data to perform the tasks on our behalf.

As it is defined under the GDPR, those third parties are to be considered as data processors. Data processors are involved in the processing activities on the basis of relevant data protection agreements, which are created to make sure that your personal data is safe and secure.

It is also possible that we may share your personal data with public authorities and law enforcement bodies if we are required or legally obliged to do so.

Your data outside of the European Economic Area (EEA)

When and if your personal data is transferred outside of the EEA, we will make sure that all appropriate measures are taken to provide an adequate level of data protection as the applicable data protection law defines it.

Your personal data may be transferred to a:

  • Recipient based in a country that is considered to have an adequate level of data protection, according to the European Commission. A list of countries with an adequate level of data protection can be found here
  • Recipient based in a country that does not provide an adequate level of data protection, according to European Commission. In this situation we will enter into a Data Protection Agreement with the recipient, that will include Standard Contractual Clauses issued by the European Commission. This would oblige the recipient to provide a level of security and data protection equal to that required by the GDPR
18+ | Please play responsibly | Terms and Conditions apply | Commercial Content